2024 SEASON – FIRST ROBOTICS COMPETITION
HOME EVENT ASSIGNMENTS
SWITCH EVENT REQUEST FORM
GAME & SEASON INFO
FRC SEASON CALENDAR
STATE RANKINGS
WEBCASTS
COVID-19 UPDATES (link)
EVENT | VENUE | LOCATION | DATE |
WEEK 1 | |||
Milford District Event presented by GM Milford Proving Ground | Milford High School | Highland | Feb 29-Mar 2 |
Kettering U District Event #1 presented by The Gene Haas Foundation | Kettering University | Flint | Feb 29-Mar 2 |
Jackson District Event presented by Consumers Energy Foundation | Columbia Central High School | Brooklyn | March 1-3 (Sat-Sun) |
Berrien Springs District Event presented by Edgewater Automation | Berrien Springs Arts and Athletic Center | Berrien Springs | March 1-3 (Sat-Sun) |
Battle Creek District Event presented by Parker Hannifin | Battle Creek Central High School | Battle Creek | March 1-3 (Sat-Sun) |
WEEK 2 | |||
Escanaba District Event presented by Highline | Escanaba High School | Escanaba | March 7-9 |
Kettering University District Event #2 presented by The Gene Haas Foundation | Kettering University | Flint | March 7-9 |
St. Joseph District Event presented by Whirlpool | St. Joseph High School | St. Joseph | March 7-9 |
Belleville District Event presented by Autokiniton | Belleville High School | Belleville | March 7-9 |
Lake City District Event | Lake City School | Lake City | March 8-10 (Sat-Sun) |
Woodhaven District Event presented by Altair | Woodhaven High School | Woodhaven | March 8-10 (Sat-Sun) |
WEEK 3 | |||
Wayne State University District Event presented by Magna | WSU Matthaei Center | Detroit | March 14-16 |
Muskegon District Event presented by Renk | Orchard View High School | Muskegon | March 14-16 |
Lake Superior State U District Event | Lake Superior State University | Sault Ste. Marie | March 14-16 |
Traverse City District Event presented by Cone Drive | Traverse City West High School | Traverse City | March 14-16 |
Ann Arbor District Event presented by DTE | Skyline High School | Ann Arbor | March 15-17 (Sat-Sun) |
WEEK 4 | |||
Lansing District Event | Mason High School | Mason | March 21-23 |
Midland District Event presented by Dow | H.H. Dow High School | Midland | March 21-23 |
West Michigan District Event | Grand Valley State University | Allendale | March 21-23 |
Livonia District Event presented by Aisin | Churchill High School | Livonia | March 22-24 (Sat-Sun) |
Troy District Event # 1 presented by Aptiv | Troy Athens High School | Troy | March 22-24 (Sat-Sun) |
WEEK 5 | |||
Troy District Event # 2 presented by Magna | Troy Athens High School | Troy | March 28-30 |
Central Michigan University | CMU McGuirk Arena | Mt Pleasant | March 28-30 |
Macomb District Event presented by DTE | Sterling Heights High School | Sterling Heights | March 28-30 |
East Kentwood District Event presented by Dematic | East Kentwood High School | Kentwood | March 28-30 |
Detroit Renaissance District Event presented by DTE Energy Foundation | Renaissance High School | Detroit | March 28-30 |
WEEK 6 | |||
Michigan State Championship | Saginaw Valley State University | Saginaw | April 4-6 |
WEEK 8 | |||
FIRST Championship | GRB Convention Center | Houston | April 17- 20 |
2023 – OFFSEASON | |||
Big Bang! | Taylor Sportsplex | Taylor | June 29-July 1 |
Rainbow Rumble | Mason High School | Mason | July 21-22 |
Michigan Advance Robotics Competition | Dundee High School | Dundee | August 19-20 |
Goonettes Invitational | Woodhaven High School | Brownstown Charter Twp | September 10 |
Kettering Kickoff 2023 | Kettering University | Flint | September 23-24 |
Ferris State Roboday | Ferris State University | Big Rapids | September 30 |
Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition | Wyoming High School | Wyoming | October 7 |
West Michigan Robotics Invitational | Zeeland East High School | Zeeland | October 21 |
Great lakes Bay Region Bot Bash | Dow High School | Midland | October 27-28 |
Bloomfield All-girls Competition | Bloomfield High School | Bloomfield | November 4 |